Skip to main content

Find County Election Office


Click on your county in the election official directory below to get elections contact information

Your county election official:

  • keeps your voter registration record
  • has absentee and in-person voting before most elections
  • handles other aspects of the voting process

Aitkin County

Election official: Kirk Peysar
General phone: 218-927-7354
Fax: 218-927-7324
Website: http://www.co.aitkin.mn.us/

Address

Aitkin County Auditor
209 2nd St NW Rm 202
Aitkin, MN 56431

Absentee voting contact

Sally Huhta
Phone: 218-927-7354
Fax: 218-927-7324
Email: sally.huhta@co.aitkin.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Sally Huhta
Phone: 218-927-7354
Fax: 218-927-7324
Email: sally.huhta@co.aitkin.mn.us

Anoka County

Election official: Cindy Reichert
General phone: 763-323-5275
Fax: 763-422-7526
Website: http://www.anokacounty.us
Email: elections@co.anoka.mn.us

Address

Anoka County Elections
325 E Main St Suite W130
Anoka, MN 55303-5031

Absentee voting contact

Anoka County Elections 
Phone: 763-323-5275 
Fax: 763-422-7526
Email: elections@co.anoka.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Anoka County Elections 
Phone: 763-323-5275
Fax: 763-422-7526
Email: elections@co.anoka.mn.us

Becker County

Election official: Mary E. Hendrickson
General phone: 218-846-7311
Fax: 218-846-7257
Website: http://www.co.becker.mn.us/
Email: auditor@co.becker.mn.us

Address

Becker County Courthouse
915 Lake Ave
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

Absentee voting contact

Becker County Elections
Phone: 218-846-7311
Fax: 218-846-7257
Email: elections@co.becker.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Mary E. Hendrickson
Phone: 218-846-7311
Fax: 218-846-7257
Email: elections@co.becker.mn.us

Beltrami County

Election official: JoDee Treat
General phone: 218-333-4175
Fax: 218-333-4246
Website: http://www.co.beltrami.mn.us/

Address

Beltrami County Auditor
701 Minnesota Ave NW Ste 220
Bemidji, MN 56601-3178

Absentee voting contact

Danielle Johnson
Phone: 218-333-8476
Fax: 218-333-4246
Email: danielle.m.johnson@co.beltrami.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Danielle Johnson
Phone: 218-333-8476
Fax: 218-333-4246
Email: danielle.m.johnson@co.beltrami.mn.us

Benton County

Election official: Karri Thorsten
General phone: 320-968-5027
Fax: 320-968-5337
Website: http://www.co.benton.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.benton.mn.us

Street address

Benton County Auditor-Treasurer's Office
531 Dewey St
Foley, MN 56329-0129

Mailing address

Benton County Auditor-Treasurer's Office
PO Box 129
Foley, MN 56329-0129

Absentee voting contact

Heather Bondus
Phone: 320-968-5027
Fax: 320-968-5337
Email: elections@co.benton.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

UOCAVA
Phone: 320-968-5027
Fax: 320-968-5337
Email: uocavaelections@co.benton.mn.us

Big Stone County

Election official: Michelle Knutson
General phone: 320-839-6366
Fax: 320-839-6370
Website: http://www.bigstonecounty.org/
Email: elections@co.big-stone.mn.us

Address

Big Stone County Auditor
20 2nd St SE Ste 103
Ortonville, MN 56278

Absentee voting contact

Heather Henrich
Phone: 320-839-6368
Fax: 320-839-6370
Email: heather.henrich@co.big-stone.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Heather Henrich
Phone: 320-839-6366
Fax: 320-839-6370
Email: elections@co.big-stone.mn.us

Blue Earth County

Election official: Michael Stalberger
General phone: 507-304-4341
Fax: 507-304-4396
Website: http://www.blueearthcountymn.gov/index.aspx?nid=326
Email: BEC.Elections@blueearthcountymn.gov

Street address

Blue Earth County Elections
410 S 5th St
Mankato, MN 56002-3524

Mailing address

Blue Earth County Elections
PO Box 3524
Mankato, MN 56002-3524

Absentee voting contact

Karen Myers
Phone: 507-304-4341
Fax: 507-304-4396
Email: karen.myers@blueearthcountymn.gov

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Karen Myers
Phone: 507-304-4341
Fax: 507-304-4396
Email: karen.myers@blueearthcountymn.gov

Brown County

Election official: Jean Prochniak
General phone: 507-233-6616
Fax: 507-359-1430
Website: http://www.co.brown.mn.us

Street address

Brown County Courthouse
14 South State St
New Ulm, MN 56073

Mailing address

Brown County Courthouse
PO Box 115
New Ulm, MN 56073

Absentee voting contact

Cindy Meyer
Phone: 507-233-6614
Fax: 507-359-1430
Email: cynthia.meyer@co.brown.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Cindy Meyer
Phone: 507-233-6614
Fax: 507-359-1430
Email: cynthia.meyer@co.brown.mn.us

Carlton County

Election official: Paul Gassert
General phone: 218-384-9127
Fax: 218-384-9116
Website: http://www.co.carlton.mn.us/

Street address

Carlton County Auditor
301 Walnut Ave
Carlton, MN 55718

Mailing address

Carlton County Auditor
PO Box 130
Carlton, MN 55718

Absentee voting contact

Paul Gassert
Phone: 218-384-9127
Fax: 218-384-9116
Email: paul.gassert@co.carlton.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Paul Gassert
Phone: 218-384-9127
Fax: 218-384-9116
Email: paul.gassert@co.carlton.mn.us

Carver County

Election official: Laurie Davies
General phone: 952-361-1907
Fax: 952-361-1919
Website: http://www.co.carver.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.carver.mn.us

Address

Government Center - Administration Bldg
600 E Fourth St
Chaska, MN 55318-2102

Absentee voting contact

Kendra Olson
Phone: 952-361-1981
Fax: 952-361-1919
Email: elections@co.carver.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Kendra Olson
Phone: 952-361-1981
Fax: 952-361-1919
Email: elections@co.carver.mn.us

Cass County

Election official: Sharon K Anderson
General phone: 218-547-7260
Fax: 218-547-7278
Website: http://www.co.cass.mn.us/
Email: cass.voter@co.cass.mn.us

Street address

Cass County Auditor-Treasurers Office
303 Minnesota Ave W
Walker, MN 56484

Mailing address

Cass County Auditor-Treasurers Office
PO Box 3000
Walker, MN 56484

Absentee voting contact

Shari Splichal
Phone: 218-547-7275
Fax: 218-547-7278
Email: shari.splichal@co.cass.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Valerie Kuschel
Phone: 218-547-7260
Fax: 218-547-7278
Email: valerie.kuschel@co.cass.mn.us

Chippewa County

Election official: Jon Clauson
General phone: 320-269-7447
Fax: 320-269-7412
Website: http://www.co.chippewa.mn.us

Address

Chippewa County Courthouse
629 N 11Th St
Montevideo, MN 56265

Absentee voting contact

Jon Clauson
Phone: 320-269-7447
Fax: 320-269-7412
Email: jclauson@co.chippewa.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Jon Clauson
Phone: 320-269-7447
Fax: 320-269-7412
Email: jclauson@co.chippewa.mn.us

Chisago County

Election official: Dennis Freed
General phone: 651-213-8500
Fax: 651-213-8510
Website: http://www.co.chisago.mn.us/
Email: Auditor@co.chisago.mn.us

Address

Chisago County Gov Center
313 N Main St Rm 271
Center City, MN 55012-7656

Absentee voting contact

Paula Fox
Phone: 651-213-8504
Fax: 651-213-8510
Email: pmfox@co.chisago.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Paula Fox
Phone: 651-213-8504
Fax: 651-213-8510
Email: Auditor@co.chisago.mn.us

Clay County

Election official: Lori Johnson
General phone: 218-299-5006
Fax: 218-299-5195
Website: http://www.claycountymn.gov
Email: auditor@co.clay.mn.us

Address

Clay County Courthouse
807 N 11th St
Moorhead, MN 56560

Absentee voting contact

Shannon Morin
Phone: 218-299-5006
Fax: 218-299-5195
Email: shannon.morin@co.clay.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Shannon Morin
Phone: 218-299-5006
Fax: 218-299-5195
Email: auditor@co.clay.mn.us

Clearwater County

Election official: Allen L. Paulson
General phone: 218-694-6520
Fax: 218-694-6244
Website: http://www.co.clearwater.mn.us/
Email: allen.paulson@co.clearwater.mn.us

Address

Clearwater County Auditor-Treasurer
213 Main Ave N Dept 202
Bagley, MN 56621-8304

Absentee voting contact

Niki Broten
Phone: 218-694-6520
Fax: 218-694-6244
Email: niki.broten@co.clearwater.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Niki Broten
Phone: 218-694-6520
Fax: 218-694-6244
Email: niki.broten@co.clearwater.mn.us

Cook County

Election official: Braidy Powers
General phone: 218-387-3640
Fax: 218-387-3043
Website: http://www.co.cook.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.cook.mn.us

Address

Cook County Courthouse
411 W 2nd St
Grand Marais, MN 55604

Absentee voting contact

Angie Cook
Phone: 218-387-3642
Fax: 218-387-3043
Email: elections@co.cook.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Angie Cook
Phone: 218-387-3642
Fax: 218-387-3063
Email: elections@co.cook.mn.us

Cottonwood County

Election official: Jan Johnson
General phone: 507-831-1342
Fax: 507-831-4553
Website: http://www.co.cottonwood.mn.us/

Address

Cottonwood County Courthouse
900 3rd Ave
Windom, MN 56101

Absentee voting contact

Jan Johnson
Phone: 507-831-1342
Fax: 507-831-4553
Email: jan.h.johnson@co.cottonwood.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Jan Johnson
Phone: 507-831-1342
Fax: 507-831-4553
Email: jan.h.johnson@co.cottonwood.mn.us

Crow Wing County

Election official: Deborah Erickson
General phone: 218-824-1051
Fax: 218-824-1301
Website: http://crowwing.us/index.aspx?nid=110
Email: Elections@crowwing.us

Address

Crow Wing County Elections
326 Laurel St - Historic Courthouse Ste 22
Brainerd, MN 56401

Absentee voting contact

Crow Wing County Elections
Phone: 218-824-1051
Fax: 218-824-1301
Email: Elections@crowwing.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Crow Wing County Elections
Phone: 218-824-1051
Fax: 218-824-1301
Email: Elections@crowwing.us

Dakota County

Election official: Joel Beckman
General phone: 651-438-4305
Fax: 651-438-4391
Website: http://www.dakotacounty.us
Email: elections@co.dakota.mn.us

Address

Dakota County Elections
1590 Highway 55 Ste 2300
Hastings, MN 55033

Absentee voting contact

Dakota County Elections
Phone: 651-438-4305
Fax: 651-438-4391
Email: elections@co.dakota.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Dakota County Elections
Phone: 651-438-4305
Fax: 651-438-4391
Email: elections@co.dakota.mn.us

Dodge County

Election official: Sara Marquardt
General phone: 507-635-6239
Fax: 507-635-6265
Website: http://www.co.dodge.mn.us/
Email: sara.marquardt@co.dodge.mn.us

Address

Dodge County Elections
721 Main Street North, Dept 45
Mantorville, MN 55955-2204

Absentee voting contact

Becky Lubahn
Phone: 507-635-6239
Fax: 507-635-6265
Email: dodge.admin@co.dodge.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Sara Marquardt
Phone: 507-635-6233
Fax: 507-635-6265
Email: sara.marquardt@co.dodge.mn.us

Douglas County

Election official: Charlene Rosenow
General phone: 320-762-3077
Fax: 320-762-2389
Website: http://www.co.douglas.mn.us/
Email: charr@co.douglas.mn.us

Address

Douglas County Auditor/Treasurer
305 8th Ave W
Alexandria, MN 56308

Absentee voting contact

Vicki Doehling
Phone: 320-762-3077
Fax: 320-762-2389
Email: vickid@co.douglas.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Vicki Doehling
Phone: 320-762-3077
Fax: 320-762-2389
Email: vickid@co.douglas.mn.us

Faribault County

Election official: John Thompson
General phone: 507-526-6211
Fax: 507-526-6290
Website: http://www.co.faribault.mn.us/
Email: john.thompson@co.faribault.mn.us

Street address

Faribault County
415 N Main St
Blue Earth, MN 56013

Mailing address

Faribault County
PO Box 130
Blue Earth, MN 56013-0130

Absentee voting contact

Jessica Blair
Phone: 507-526-6212
Fax: 507-526-6290
Email: Jessica.blair@co.faribault.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Jessica Blair
Phone: 507-526-6212
Fax: 507-526-6290
Email: Jessica.blair@co.faribault.mn.us

Fillmore County

Election official: Shirl Boelter
General phone: 507-765-4701
Fax: 507-765-2662
Website: http://www.co.fillmore.mn.us
Email: elections@co.fillmore.mn.us

Street address

Fillmore County Auditor
101 Fillmore St
Preston, MN 55965

Mailing address

Fillmore County Auditor
466 PO Box
Preston, MN 55965

Absentee voting contact

Sherida Newgard
Phone: 507-765-2667
Fax: 507-765-2662
Email: snewgard@co.fillmore.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Elections
Phone: 507-765-4701
Fax: 507-765-2662
Email: elections@co.fillmore.mn.us

Freeborn County

Election official: Pat Martinson
General phone: 507-377-5121
Fax: 507-377-5175
Website: http://www.co.freeborn.mn.us/

Address

Freeborn County Government Center
411 S Broadway
Albert Lea, MN 56007

Absentee voting contact

Stephanie Gordon
Phone: 507-377-5120
Fax: 507-377-5175
Email: stephanie.gordon@co.freeborn.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Stephanie Gordon
Phone: 507-377-5120
Fax: 507-377-5175
Email: pat.martinson@co.freeborn.mn.us

Goodhue County

Election official: Carolyn Holmsten
General phone: 651-385-3032
Fax: 651-267-4878
Website: http://www.co.goodhue.mn.us
Email: gc_election@co.goodhue.mn.us

Address

Goodhue County Government Center
509 W 5th St
Red Wing, MN 55066

Absentee voting contact

Goodhue County Elections
Phone: 651-385-3032
Fax: 651-267-4878
Email: gc_election@co.goodhue.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Goodhue County Elections
Phone: 651-385-3032
Fax: 651-267-4878
Email: gc_election@co.goodhue.mn.us

Grant County

Election official: Chad Van Santen
General phone: 218-685-8236
Fax: 218-685-4521
Website: http://www.co.grant.mn.us

Address

Grant County Courthouse
10 2nd St NE
Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4400

Absentee voting contact

Linda Mickelson
Phone: 218-685-8236
Fax: 218-685-4521
Email: linda.mickelson@co.grant.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Linda Mickelson
Phone: 218-685-8236
Fax: 218-685-4521
Email: linda.mickelson@co.grant.mn.us

Hennepin County

Election official: Ginny Gelms
General phone: 612-348-5151
Fax: 612-348-2151
Website: http://www.hennepin.us
Email: hc.vote@hennepin.us

Address

Hennepin County Gov't Center
300 South 6th St PSL 012
Minneapolis, MN 55487-0012

Absentee voting contact

Jim Howitt
Phone: 612-348-5151
Fax: 612-348-2151
Email: hc.vote@hennepin.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Deb Bohler
Phone: 612-348-5151
Fax: 612-348-2151
Email: ts.vote.uocava@hennepin.us

Houston County

Election official: Char Meiners
General phone: 507-725-5803
Fax: 507-725-2647
Website: http://co.houston.mn.us
Email: election@co.houston.mn.us

Address

Houston County Courthouse
304 S Marshall St Rm 116
Caledonia, MN 55921

Absentee voting contact

Char Meiners
Phone: 507-725-5803
Fax: 507-725-2647
Email: election@co.houston.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Char Meiners
Phone: 507-725-5803
Fax: 507-725-2647
Email: election@co.houston.mn.us

Hubbard County

Election official: Kay Rave
General phone: 218-732-3196
Fax: 218-732-3645
Website: http://www.co.hubbard.mn.us
Email: elections@co.hubbard.mn.us

Address

Hubbard County Courthouse
301 Court Ave
Park Rapids, MN 56470

Absentee voting contact

Sue Wothe
Phone: 218-732-3196
Fax: 218-732-3645
Email: swothe@co.hubbard.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Sandy Rittgers
Phone: 218-732-3196
Fax: 218-732-3645
Email: srittgers@co.hubbard.mn.us

Isanti County

Election official: Chad Struss
General phone: 763-689-1644
Fax: 763-689-8210
Website: http://www.co.isanti.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.isanti.mn.us

Address

Isanti County Auditor's Office
555 18th Avenue SW
Cambridge, MN 55008

Absentee voting contact

Heidi Fowler
Phone: 763-689-1644
Fax: 763-689-8210
Email: heidi.fowler@co.isanti.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Heidi Fowler
Phone: 763-689-1644
Fax: 763-689-8210
Email: heidi.fowler@co.isanti.mn.us

Itasca County

Election official: Vicki Dabill
General phone: 218-327-2849
Fax: 218-327-7426
Website: http://www.co.itasca.mn.us/
Email: vicki.dabill@co.itasca.mn.us

Address

Itasca County Courthouse
123 NE 4th St
Grand Rapids, MN 55744

Absentee voting contact

Vicki Dabill
Phone: 218-327-2849
Fax: 218-327-7426
Email: vicki.dabill@co.itasca.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Vicki Dabill
Phone: 218-327-2849
Fax: 218-327-7426
Email: vicki.dabill@co.itasca.mn.us

Jackson County

Election official: Kevin Nordquist
General phone: 507-847-2763
Fax: 507-847-4718
Website: http://www.co.jackson.mn.us/

Address

Jackson County Courthouse
405 4th St PO Box 226
Jackson, MN 56143

Absentee voting contact

Kevin Nordquist
Phone: 507-847-2763
Fax: 507-847-4718
Email: Kevin.nordquist@co.jackson.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Patti Wachal
Phone: 507-847-2763
Fax: 507-847-4718
Email: patti.wachal@co.jackson.mn.us

Kanabec County

Election official: Denise Cooper
General phone: 320-679-6430
Fax: 320-679-6431
Website: http://www.kanabeccounty.org/

Address

Kanabec County Courthouse
18 N Vine St Ste 261-A
Mora, MN 55051-1351

Absentee voting contact

Roberta Anderson
Phone: 320-679-6430
Fax: 320-679-6431
Email: roberta.anderson@co.kanabec.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Roberta Anderson
Phone: 320-679-6430
Fax: 320-679-6431
Email: roberta.anderson@co.kanabec.mn.us

Kandiyohi County

Election official: Mark Thompson
General phone: 320-231-6202 ext 5134
Fax: 320-231-6263
Website: http://www.co.kandiyohi.mn.us/

Address

Kandiyohi County Office Bldg
400 Benson Ave Sw
Willmar, MN 56201

Absentee voting contact

Cathy Pederson
Phone: 320-231-6202 ext 5138
Fax: 320-231-6263
Email: cathy_p@co.kandiyohi.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Cathy Pederson
Phone: 320-231-6202
Fax: 320-231-6263
Email: cathy_p@co.kandiyohi.mn.us

Kittson County

Election official: Eric Christensen
General phone: 218-843-2670
Fax: 218-843-2656
Website: http://www.co.kittson.mn.us/

Address

Kittson County Elections
410 5th St SE Ste 212
Hallock, MN 56728

Absentee voting contact

Debra Costin
Phone: 218-843-2655
Fax: 218-843-2656
Email: dcostin@co.kittson.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Debra Costin
Phone: 218-843-2655
Fax: 218-843-2656
Email: dcostin@co.kittson.mn.us

Koochiching County

Election official: Robert Peterson
General phone: 218-283-1112
Fax: 218-283-1104
Website: http://www.co.koochiching.mn.us/

Address

Koochiching County Courthouse
715 4th St
International Falls, MN 56649

Absentee voting contact

Robert Peterson
Phone: 218-283-1112
Fax: 218-283-1104
Email: bob.peterson@co.koochiching.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Robert Peterson
Phone: 218-283-1112
Fax: 218-283-1104
Email: bob.peterson@co.koochiching.mn.us

Lac Qui Parle County

Election official: Jacob Sieg
General phone: 320-598-7444
Fax: 320-598-3125
Website: http://www.lqpco.com
Email: vote@lqpco.com

Address

Lac qui Parle County Auditor
600 6th Street, Suite 6
Madison, MN 56256

Absentee voting contact

Cindy Brehmer
Phone: 320-598-7444
Fax: 320-598-3125
Email: vote@lqpco.com

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Cindy Brehmer
Phone: 320-598-7444
Fax: 320-598-3125
Email: vote@lqpco.com

Lake County

Election official: Linda Libal
General phone: 218-834-8316
Fax: 218-834-8358
Website: http://www.co.lake.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.lake.mn.us

Address

Lake County Courthouse
601 3rd Ave
Two Harbors, MN 55616

Absentee voting contact

Lola Haus
Phone: 218-834-8473
Fax: 218-834-8358
Email: lola.haus@co.lake.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Lola Haus
Phone: 218-834-8473
Fax: 218-834-8358
Email: elections@co.lake.mn.us

Lake of the Woods County

Election official: Lorene Hanson
General phone: 218-634-2836
Fax: 218-634-2509
Website: http://www.co.lake-of-the-woods.mn.us/
Email: lorene_h@co.lake-of-the-woods.mn.us

Address

Lorene Hanson
206 8th Ave SE Ste 260
Baudette, MN 56623

Absentee voting contact

Lorene Hanson
Phone: 218-634-2836
Fax: 218-634-2509
Email: lorene_h@co.lake-of-the-woods.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Lorene Hanson
Phone: 218-634-2836
Fax: 218-634-2509
Email: lorene_h@co.lake-of-the-woods.mn.us

Le Sueur County

Election official: Carol Blaschko
General phone: 507-357-2251
Fax: 507-357-8628
Website: http://www.co.le-sueur.mn.us/

Address

Le Sueur County Courthouse
88 S Park Ave
Le Center, MN 56057

Absentee voting contact

Carol Blaschko
Phone: 507-357-2251
Fax: 507-357-8628
Email: cblaschko@co.le-sueur.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Carol Blaschko
Phone: 507-357-2251
Fax: 507-357-8628
Email: cblaschko@co.le-sueur.mn.us

Lincoln County

Election official: Deborah Vierhuf
General phone: 507-694-1529
Fax: 507-694-1198
Website: http://www.lincolncounty-mn.us/
Email: auditor@co.lincoln.mn.us

Address

Lincoln County Courthouse
319 N Rebecca St
Ivanhoe, MN 56142

Absentee voting contact

Barb Dybdahl
Phone: 507-694-1529
Fax: 507-694-1198
Email: bdybdahl@co.lincoln.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Barb Dybdahl
Phone: 507-694-1529
Fax: 507-694-1198
Email: bdybdahl@co.lincoln.mn.us

Lyon County

Election official: E.J. Moberg
General phone: 507-537-6724
Fax: 507-537-6091
Website: http://www.lyonco.org/
Email: elections@co.lyon.mn.us

Address

Lyon County Government Center
607 W Main
Marshall, MN 56258

Absentee voting contact

Jodi Merritt
Phone: 507-537-6724
Fax: 507-537-6091
Email: elections@co.lyon.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Elections Staff
Phone: 507-537-6724
Fax: 507-537-6091
Email: elections@co.lyon.mn.us

Mahnomen County

Election official: Frank Thompson
General phone: 218-935-5669
Fax: 218-936-5656
Website: http://www.co.mahnomen.mn.us/

Street address

Mahnomen County Courthouse
311 N Main St
Mahnomen, MN 56557

Mailing address

Mahnomen County Courthouse
PO Box 379
Mahnomen, MN 56557

Absentee voting contact

Melissa Netland
Phone: 218-935-5669
Fax: 218-936-5656
Email: Missy.netland@co.mahnomen.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Missy Netland
Phone: 218-935-5669
Fax: 218-936-5656
Email: missy.netland@co.mahnomen.mn.us

Marshall County

Election official: Scott Peters
General phone: 218-745-4851
Fax: 218-745-5089
Website: http://www.co.marshall.mn.us/

Address

Domita Mack
208 E Colvin Ave, Ste 10
Warren, MN 56762

Absentee voting contact

Domita Mack
Phone: 218-745-4960
Fax: 218-745-4960
Email: domita.mack@co.marshall.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Domita Mack
Phone: 218-745-4960
Fax: 218-745-4317
Email: domita.mack@co.marshall.mn.us

Martin County

Election official: James Forshee
General phone: 507-238-3211
Fax: 507-238-3259
Website: http://www.co.martin.mn.us/
Email: james.forshee@co.martin.mn.us

Address

Martin County Courthouse
201 Lake Ave
Fairmont, MN 56031

Absentee voting contact

Angela DeBoer
Phone: 507-238-3211
Fax: 507-238-3259
Email: angela.deboer@co.martin.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Angela DeBoer
Phone: 507-238-3211
Fax: 507-238-3259
Email: angela.deboer@co.martin.mn.us

McLeod County

Election official: Cindy Schultz Ford
General phone: 320-864-1210
Fax: 320-864-3268
Website: http://www.co.mcleod.mn.us/
Email: mcleod.auditor-treasurer@co.mcleod.mn.us

Address

McLeod County
2391 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336

Absentee voting contact

Janet Betsinger
Phone: 320-864-1203
Fax: 320-864-3268
Email: janet.betsinger@co.mcleod.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Janet Betsinger
Phone: 320-864-1203
Fax: 320-864-3268
Email: mcleod.auditor-treasurer@co.mcleod.mn.us

Meeker County

Election official: Barbara Loch
General phone: 320-693-5212
Fax: 320-693-5217
Website: http://www.co.meeker.mn.us/
Email: meeker.auditor@co.meeker.mn.us

Address

Meeker County Courthouse
325 Sibley Ave N
Litchfield, MN 55355

Absentee voting contact

Pixie Mumford
Phone: 320-693-5212
Fax: 320-693-5217
Email: pixie.mumford@co.meeker.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Barbara Loch
Phone: 320-693-5212
Fax: 320-693-5217
Email: barb.loch@co.meeker.mn.us

Mille Lacs County

Election official: Philip Thompson
General phone: 320-983-8302
Fax: 320-983-8336
Website: http://www.co.mille-lacs.mn.us/

Address

Mille Lacs County Courthouse
635 2nd St SE
Milaca, MN 56353

Absentee voting contact

Sandy Kephart
Phone: 320-983-8310
Fax: 320-983-8336
Email: sandy.kephart@co.mille-lacs.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Phil Thompson
Phone: 320-983-8302
Fax: 320-983-8336
Email: phil.thompson@co.mille-lacs.mn.us

Morrison County

Election official: Deb Lowe
General phone: 320-632-0130
Fax: 320-632-0139
Website: http://www.co.morrison.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.morrison.mn.us

Address

Morrison County Courthouse
213 SE 1st Ave
Little Falls, MN 56345

Absentee voting contact

Joyce Kahl
Phone: 320-632-0132
Fax: 320-632-0139
Email: elections@co.morrison.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Morrison County Elections
Phone: 320-632-0132
Fax: 320-632-0139
Email: elections@co.morrison.mn.us

Mower County

Election official: Steven Reinartz
General phone: 507-437-9457
Fax: 507-434-2646
Website: http://www.co.mower.mn.us/

Address

Steve Reinartz Auditor-Treasurer
201 1st St. NE, Suite 5
Austin, MN 55912

Absentee voting contact

Amanka Kiefer
Phone: 507-437-9535
Fax: 507-434-2646
Email: amandak@co.mower.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Vicki Cory
Phone: 507-437-9528
Fax: 507-434-2646
Email: vickic@co.mower.mn.us

Murray County

Election official: Heidi Winter
General phone: 507-836-1152
Fax: 507-836-6114
Website: http://www.murray-countymn.com/

Street address

Murray County Elections
2500 28th St
Slayton, MN 56172-0057

Mailing address

Murray County Elections
PO Box 57
Slayton, MN 56172-0057

Absentee voting contact

LaDean Lang
Phone: 507-836-1153
Fax: 507-836-6114
Email: llang@co.murray.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

LaDean Lang
Phone: 507-836-1153
Fax: 507-836-6114
Email: llang@co.murray.mn.us

Nicollet County

Election official: Jaci Kopet
General phone: 507-934-7806
Fax: 507-931-0856
Website: http://www.co.nicollet.mn.us/
Email: election@co.nicollet.mn.us

Address

Nicollet County Govt Center
501 S Minnesota Ave
St Peter, MN 56082

Absentee voting contact

Jaci Kopet
Phone: 507-934-7806
Fax: 507-931-0856
Email: election@co.nicollet.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Jaci Kopet
Phone: 507-934-7806
Fax: 507-931-0856
Email: election@co.nicollet.mn.us

Nobles County

Election official: Beth Van Hove
General phone: 507-295-5258
Fax: 507-372-8390
Website: http://www.co.nobles.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.nobles.mn.us

Street address

Nobles County Auditor-Treasurer
315 10th St
Worthington, MN 56187

Mailing address

Nobles County Auditor-Treasurer
P O Box 757
Worthington, MN 56187

Absentee voting contact

Nobles County Elections
Phone: 507-295-5258
Fax: 507-372-8390
Email: elections@co.nobles.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Nobles County Elections
Phone: 507-295-5258
Fax: 507-372-8390
Email: elections@co.nobles.mn.us

Norman County

Election official: Donna J. Hanson
General phone: 218-784-5471
Fax: 218-784-4531
Website: http://www.co.norman.mn.us/
Email: donna.hanson@co.norman.mn.us

Street address

Norman County Courthouse
16 E 3rd Ave
Ada, MN 56510

Mailing address

Norman County Courthouse
PO Box 266
Ada, MN 56510

Absentee voting contact

Tammy Kappes
Phone: 218-784-5471
Fax: 218-784-4531
Email: tammy.kappes@co.norman.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Tammy Kappes, Deputy
Phone: 218-784-5471
Fax: 218-784-4531
Email: tammy.kappes@co.norman.mn.us

Olmsted County

Election official: Pam Fuller
General phone: 507-328-7650
Fax: 507-328-7640
Website: http://www.co.olmsted.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.olmsted.mn.us

Address

Olmsted County Government Center
151 4th St SE
Rochester, MN 55904

Absentee voting contact

Mandy Ness
Phone: 507-328-7650
Fax: 507-328-7640
Email: ness.miranda@co.olmsted.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Mandy Ness
Phone: 507-328-7650
Fax: 507-328-7640
Email: ness.miranda@co.olmsted.mn.us

Otter Tail County

Election official: Wayne Stein
General phone: 218-998-8041
Fax: 218-998-8042
Website: http://www.co.otter-tail.mn.us/
Email: voter@co.ottertail.mn.us

Address

Otter Tail County Government Services Center
510 Fir Ave W
Fergus Falls, MN 56537

Absentee voting contact

Vi Manderud
Phone: 218-998-8040
Fax: 218-998-8042
Email: vmanderu@co.ottertail.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Vi Manderud
Phone: 218-998-8040
Fax: 218-998-8042
Email: vmanderu@co.ottertail.mn.us

Pennington County

Election official: Kenneth Olson
General phone: 218-683-7000
Fax: 218-683-7026
Website: http://co.pennington.mn.us/
Email: ktolson@co.pennington.mn.us

Street address

Pennington County Courthouse
101 Main Ave N
Thief River Falls, MN 56701

Mailing address

Pennington County Courthouse
PO Box 616
Thief River Falls, MN 56701

Absentee voting contact

Jennifer Herzberg
Phone: 218-683-7000
Fax: 218-683-7080
Email: jmherzberg@co.pennington.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Jennifer Herzberg
Phone: 218-683-7000
Fax: 218-683-7080
Email: jmherzberg@co.pennington.mn.us

Pine County

Election official: Cathy J. Clemmer
General phone: 320-591-1670
Fax: 320-591-1671
Website: http://www.co.pine.mn.us
Email: elections@co.pine.mn.us

Address

Pine County Courthouse
635 Northridge Dr NW Ste 240
Pine City, MN 55063

Absentee voting contact

Cathy J. Clemmer
Phone: 320-591-1670
Fax: 320-591-1671
Email: elections@co.pine.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Cathy Clemmer
Phone: 320-591-1670
Fax: 320-591-1671
Email: elections@co.pine.mn.us

Pipestone County

Election official: Tyler Reisch
General phone: 507-825-1140
Fax: 507-825-6741
Website: http://www.pipestone-county.com/

Address

Pipestone County Courthouse
416 Hiawatha Ave S
Pipestone, MN 56164

Absentee voting contact

Janet Bouman
Phone: 507-825-1140
Fax: 507-825-6741
Email: Janet.Bouman@co.pipestone.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Janet Bouman
Phone: 507-825-1140
Fax: 507-825-6741
Email: Janet.Bouman@co.pipestone.mn.us

Polk County

Election official: Michelle Cote
General phone: 218-281-2554
Fax: 218-281-3801
Website: http://www.co.polk.mn.us/

Address

Polk County Government Center
612 N Broadway Ste 207
Crookston, MN 56716-1452

Absentee voting contact

Rebecca Halvorson
Phone: 218-281-2554
Fax: 218-281-3801
Email: rebecca.halvorson@co.polk.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Rebecca Halvorson
Phone: 218-470-8362
Fax: 218-281-3801
Email: rebecca.halvorson@co.polk.mn.us

Pope County

Election official: Donna Quandt
General phone: 320-634-7706
Fax: 320-634-3087
Website: http://www.co.pope.mn.us/

Address

Pope County Courthouse
130 E Minnesota Ave Ste 218
Glenwood, MN 56334-4525

Absentee voting contact

Donna Quandt
Phone: 320-634-7706
Fax: 320-634-3087
Email: donna.quandt@co.pope.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Pope County Auditor-Treasurer's Office
Phone: 320-634-7706
Fax: 320-634-3087
Email: donna.quandt@co.pope.mn.us

Ramsey County

Election official: Joseph Mansky
General phone: 651-266-2171
Fax: 651-266-2177
Website: http://www.co.ramsey.mn.us/elections
Email: elections@co.ramsey.mn.us

Street address

Ramsey County Elections
90 W Plato Blvd Ste 160
St Paul, MN 55107

Mailing address

Ramsey County Elections
PO Box 64098
St Paul, MN 55164-0098

Absentee voting contact

Absentee Ballot Coordinator
Phone: 651-266-2171
Fax: 651-266-2177
Email: elections@co.ramsey.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Absentee Ballot Coordinator
Phone: 651-266-2171
Fax: 651-266-2177
Email: elections@co.ramsey.mn.us

Red Lake County

Election official: Robert Schmitz
General phone: 218-253-2598
Fax: 218-253-4894
Website: http://www.co.red-lake.mn.us/
Email: rlcauditor@co.red-lake.mn.us

Street address

Red Lake County
124 Langevin Ave
Red Lake Falls, MN 56750

Mailing address

Red Lake County
124 Langevin Ave, PO Box 367
Red Lake Falls, MN 56750

Absentee voting contact

Robert Schmitz
Phone: 218-253-2598
Fax: 218-253-4894
Email: raschmitz@co.red-lake.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Robert Schmitz
Phone: 218-253-2598
Fax: 218-253-4894
Email: raschmitz@co.red-lake.mn.us

Redwood County

Election official: Jean Price
General phone: 507-637-4013
Fax: 507-637-4072
Website: http://www.co.redwood.mn.us//

Street address

Redwood County Government Center
403 S Mill St
Redwood Falls, MN 56283

Mailing address

Redwood County Government Center
PO Box 130
Redwood Falls, MN 56283

Absentee voting contact

Jean Price
Phone: 507-637-4013
Fax: 507-637-4072
Email: jean_p@co.redwood.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Jean Price
Phone: 507-637-4013
Fax: 507-637-4072
Email: jean_p@co.redwood.mn.us

Renville County

Election official: Marc Iverson
General phone: 320-523-2071
Fax: 320-523-3679
Website: http://www.co.renville.mn.us/
Email: marci@renvillecountymn.com

Address

Renville County Courthouse
500 E Depue Ave Ste 202
Olivia, MN 56277

Absentee voting contact

Gail Kopel-Bute
Phone: 320-523-2071
Fax: 320-523-3679
Email: gailk@renvillecountymn.com

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Gail Kopel-Bute
Phone: 320-523-2071
Fax: 320-523-3679
Email: gailk@renvillecountymn.com

Rice County

Election official: Fran Windschitl
General phone: 507-332-6104
Fax: 507-333-3754
Website: http://www.co.rice.mn.us/
Email: rcelections@co.rice.mn.us

Address

Rice County Elections
320 3rd St NW
Faribault, MN 55021

Absentee voting contact

Rice County Elections
Phone: 507-332-6104
Fax: 507-333-3754
Email: rcelections@co.rice.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Rice County Elections
Phone: 507-332-6104
Fax: 507-333-3754
Email: rcelections@co.rice.mn.us

Rock County

Election official: Ashley Kurtz
General phone: 507-283-5060
Fax: 507-283-1343
Website: http://www.co.rock.mn.us/

Street address

Rock County Courthouse
204 Brown St E
Luverne, MN 56156

Mailing address

Rock County Courthouse
PO Box 509
Luverne, MN 56156-0509

Absentee voting contact

Ashley Kurtz
Phone: 507-283-5060
Fax: 507-283-1343
Email: ashley.kurtz@co.rock.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Ashley Kurtz
Phone: 507-283-5060
Fax: 507-283-1343
Email: ashley.kurtz@co.rock.mn.us

Roseau County

Election official: Martha (Martie) Monsrud
General phone: 218-463-1282
Fax: 218-463-4283
Website: http://www.co.roseau.mn.us
Email: elections@co.roseau.mn.us

Address

Roseau County Courthouse
606 5th Ave Sw Rm 160
Roseau, MN 56751-1477

Absentee voting contact

Martha (Martie) Monsrud
Phone: 218-463-1282
Fax: 218-463-4283
Email: elections@co.roseau.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Martha Monsrud
Phone: 218-463-1282
Fax: 218-463-4283
Email: elections@co.roseau.mn.us

Saint Louis County

Election official: Donald Dicklich
General phone: 218-726-2385
Fax: 218-725-5060
Website: http://www.stlouiscountymn.gov/
Email: elections@stlouiscountymn.gov

Address

St. Louis County Courthouse
100 N 5th Ave W # 214
Duluth, MN 55802-1293

Absentee voting contact

St. Louis County Elections
Phone: 218-726-2385
Fax: 218-725-5060
Email: elections@stlouiscountymn.gov

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Lisa Sweet
Phone: 218-726-2385
Fax: 218-725-5060
Email: elections@stlouiscountymn.gov

Scott County

Election official: Lisa Shadick
General phone: 952-496-8560
Fax: 952-496-8174
Website: http://www.co.scott.mn.us
Email: scelections@co.scott.mn.us

Address

Scott County Government Center
200 Fourth Ave W
Shakopee, MN 55379

Absentee voting contact

Lisa Shadick
Phone: 952-496-8560
Fax: 952-496-8174
Email: scelections@co.scott.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Lisa Shadick
Phone: 952-496-8560
Fax: 952-496-8174
Email: scelections@co.scott.mn.us

Sherburne County

Election official: Diane Arnold
General phone: 763-765-4351
Fax: 763-765-4400
Website: http://www.co.sherburne.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.sherburne.mn.us

Address

Sherburne County Government Center
13880 Business Center Drive NW
Elk River, MN 55330

Absentee voting contact

Kris Engel
Phone: 763-765-4351
Fax: 763-765-4400
Email: kris.engel@co.sherburne.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Kris Engel
Phone: 763-765-4351
Fax: 763-765-4400
Email: elections@co.sherburne.mn.us

Sibley County

Election official: Marilee Peterson
General phone: 507-237-4070
Fax: 507-237-4073
Website: http://www.co.sibley.mn.us/
Email: Elections@co.sibley.mn.us

Street address

Sibley County Auditor
400 Court Avenue
Gaylord, MN 55334-0171

Mailing address

Sibley County Auditor
PO Box 171
Gaylord, MN 55334

Absentee voting contact

Jennie Radloff
Phone: 507-237-4070
Fax: 507-237-4073
Email: Elections@co.sibley.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Jennie Radloff
Phone: 507-237-4070
Fax: 507-237-4073
Email: Elections@co.sibley.mn.us

Stearns County

Election official: Randy Schreifels
General phone: 320-656-3920
Fax: 320-656-3916
Website: http://www.co.stearns.mn.us/

Address

Stearns County Administration Center
705 Courthouse Sq Rm 148
St Cloud, MN 56303

Absentee voting contact

Nikki Lahr
Phone: 320-656-6384
Fax: 320-656-3916
Email: nikki.lahr@co.stearns.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Nikki Lahr
Phone: 320-656-6384
Fax: 320-656-3916
Email: nikki.lahr@co.stearns.mn.us

Steele County

Election official: Laura Ihrke
General phone: 507-444-7410
Fax: 507-444-7470
Website: http://www.co.steele.mn.us

Address

Steele County Auditor
630 Florence Ave
Owatonna, MN 55060

Absentee voting contact

Karen Winter 
Phone: 507-444-7410
Fax: 507-444-7470
Email: karen.winter@co.steele.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Karen Winter 
Phone: 507-444-7410
Fax: 507-444-7470
Email: karen.winter@co.steele.mn.us

Stevens County

Election official: Amanda Barsness
General phone: 320-208-6570
Fax: 320-589-2036
Website: http://www.co.stevens.mn.us/
Email: amandabarsness@co.stevens.mn.us

Street address

Stevens County Auditor
400 Colorado Ave Ste 303
Morris, MN 56267

Mailing address

Stevens County Auditor
400 Colorado Ave Ste 303
Morris, MN 56267

Absentee voting contact

Deb Brunko
Phone: 320-208-6570
Fax: 320-589-2036
Email: debbiebrunko@co.stevens.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Deb Brunko
Phone: 320-208-6570
Fax: 320-589-2036
Email: debbiebrunko@co.stevens.mn.us

Swift County

Election official: Kim Saterbak
General phone: 320-843-4069
Fax: 320-843-2275
Website: http://www.swiftcounty.com/
Email: kim.saterbak@co.swift.mn.us

Street address

Swift County Auditor
301 14th St N
Benson, MN 56215

Mailing address

Swift County Auditor
PO Box 288
Benson, MN 56215

Absentee voting contact

Kim Saterbak
Phone: 320-843-4069
Fax: 320-843-2275
Email: kim.saterbak@co.swift.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Kim Saterbak
Phone: 320-843-4069
Fax: 320-843-2275
Email: kim.saterbak@co.swift.mn.us

Todd County

Election official: Denise Gaida
General phone: 320-732-4472
Fax: 320-732-4001
Website: http://www.co.todd.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.todd.mn.us

Address

Todd County Historic Courthouse
215 1st Ave S Ste 201
Long Prairie, MN 56347

Absentee voting contact

Jolene Sabrowsky
Phone: 320-732-4414
Fax: 320-732-4001
Email: jolene.sabrowsky@co.todd.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Jolene Sabrowsky
Phone: 320-732-4414
Fax: 320-732-4001
Email: elections@co.todd.mn.us

Traverse County

Election official: Kit Johnson
General phone: 320-422-7740
Fax: 320-563-1601
Website: http://www.co.traverse.mn.us/

Street address

Traverse County Courthouse
702 2nd Ave N
Wheaton, MN 56296

Mailing address

Traverse County Courthouse
PO Box 428
Wheaton, MN 56296

Absentee voting contact

Kit Johnson
Phone: 320-422-7740
Fax: 320-563-1601
Email: kit.johnson@co.traverse.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Kit Johnson
Phone: 320-422-7740
Fax: 320-563-1601
Email: kit.johnson@co.traverse.mn.us

Wabasha County

Election official: Denise Anderson
General phone: 651-565-2648
Fax: 651-565-2774
Website: http://www.co.wabasha.mn.us/

Street address

Wabasha County Auditor/Treasurer
625 Jefferson Ave
Wabasha, MN 55981

Mailing address

Wabasha County Auditor/Treasurer
625 Jefferson Ave
Wabasha, MN 55981

Absentee voting contact

Francie Warren
Phone: 651-565-2648
Fax: 651-565-2774
Email: fwarren@co.wabasha.mn.us

Additional absentee voting contact

Audry Plote
Phone: 651-565-2648
Fax: 651-565-2774
Email: aplote@co.wabasha.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Francie Warren
Phone: 651-565-2648
Fax: 651-565-2774
Email: fwarren@co.wabasha.mn.us

Wadena County

Election official: Judy Taves
General phone: 218-631-7792
Fax: 218-631-7652
Website: http://www.co.wadena.mn.us/

Address

Wadena County Courthouse
415 S Jefferson St
Wadena, MN 56482

Absentee voting contact

Rosalie Miller
Phone: 218-631-7792
Fax: 218-631-7652
Email: rosalie.miller@co.wadena.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Rosalie Miller
Phone: 218-631-7792
Fax: 218-631-7652
Email: rosalie.miller@co.wadena.mn.us

Waseca County

Election official: Tamara J. Spooner
General phone: 507-835-0610
Fax: 507-835-0633
Website: http://www.co.waseca.mn.us/

Street address

Waseca County Auditor
307 N State St
Waseca, MN 56093

Mailing address

Waseca County Auditor
PO Box 47
Waseca, MN 56093

Absentee voting contact

Dawn Androli
Phone: 507-835-0622
Fax: 507-835-0633
Email: dawn.androli@co.waseca.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Dawn Androli
Phone: 507-835-0622
Fax: 507-835-0633
Email: dawn.androli@co.waseca.mn.us

Washington County

Election official: Steve Gransee
General phone: 651-430-6175
Fax: 651-430-6178
Website: http://www.co.washington.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.washington.mn.us

Street address

Washington County Government Center
14949 62nd St N
Stillwater, MN 55082

Mailing address

Washington County Government Center
14949 62nd St N - PO Box 6
Stillwater, MN 55082

Absentee voting contact

Washington County Elections
Phone: 651-430-6175
Fax: 651-430-6178
Email: elections@co.washington.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Washington County Elections
Phone: 651-430-6175
Fax: 651-430-6178
Email: elections@co.washington.mn.us

Watonwan County

Election official: Donald Kuhlman
General phone: 507-375-1210
Fax: 507-375-3547
Website: http://www.co.watonwan.mn.us/

Street address

Watonwan County Courthouse
710 2nd Ave S
Saint James, MN 56081

Mailing address

Watonwan County Courthouse
PO Box 518
St James, MN 56081

Absentee voting contact

Donald Kuhlman
Phone: 507-375-1210
Fax: 507-375-3547
Email: don.kuhlman@co.watonwan.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Donald Kuhlman
Phone: 507-375-1210
Fax: 507-375-3547
Email: don.kuhlman@co.watonwan.mn.us

Wilkin County

Election official: Janelle Krump
General phone: 218-643-7165
Fax: 218-643-7169
Website: http://www.co.wilkin.mn.us/
Email: jkrump@co.wilkin.mn.us

Street address

Wilkin County Courthouse
300 S 5th St
Breckenridge, MN 56520

Mailing address

Wilkin County Courthouse
P.O. Box 409
Breckenridge, MN 56520

Absentee voting contact

Brenda Conzemius
Phone: 218-643-7165
Fax: 218-643-7169
Email: bconzemius@co.wilkin.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Brenda Conzemius
Phone: 218-643-7165
Fax: 218-643-7169
Email: bconzemius@co.wilkin.mn.us

Winona County

Election official: Sandra J Suchla
General phone: 507-457-8830
Fax: 507-454-9368
Website: http://www.co.winona.mn.us/
Email: elections@co.winona.mn.us

Address

Winona County Auditor-Treasurer
177 Main Street
Winona, MN 55987

Absentee voting contact

Sandra J Suchla
Phone: 507-457-8830
Fax: 507-454-9368
Email: elections@co.winona.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Sandra J Suchla
Phone: 507-457-8830
Fax: 507-454-9368
Email: elections@co.winona.mn.us

Wright County

Election official: Robert (Bob) Hiivala
General phone: 763-682-7579
Fax: 763-682-7873
Website: http://www.co.wright.mn.us/
Email: Bob.Hiivala@co.wright.mn.us

Address

Wright County Government Center
10 2nd St NW Rm 230
Buffalo, MN 55313-1195

Absentee voting contact

Jackie Schmidt
Phone: 763-682-7578
Fax: 763-682-7873
Email: jackie.schmidt@co.wright.mn.us

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Lanette Paumen
Phone: 763-682-7692
Fax: 763-682-7873
Email: lanette.paumen@co.wright.mn.us

Yellow Medicine County

Election official: Janel Timm
General phone: 320-564-3132
Fax: 320-564-0927
Website: http://www.co.ym.mn.gov
Email: janel.timm@co.ym.mn.gov

Address

YMC Government Center
180 8th Ave
Granite Falls, MN 56241-1508

Absentee voting contact

Amy Redepenning
Phone: 320-564-3132
Fax: 320-564-0927
Email: amy.redepenning@co.ym.mn.gov

Military and overseas absentee voting contact

Amy Redepenning
Phone: 320-564-3132
Fax: 320-564-0927
Email: amyr@co.ym.mn.gov